parnitathakur75@gmail.com
Himachal Pradesh Children Science Congress
A Program of NCSTC,Department of Science & Technology,
Government of India
img

Welcome to our website

Himachal Pradesh Children Science Congress

An ideal and innovative programme for children to Inspire, Empower and Expand their Minds to World !

img

Welcome to our website

Himachal Pradesh Children Science Congress

An ideal and innovative programme for children to Inspire, Empower and Expand their Minds to World !

img

Welcome to our website

Himachal Pradesh Children Science Congress

An ideal and innovative programme for children to Inspire, Empower and Expand their Minds to World !

img

Welcome to our website

Himachal Pradesh Children Science Congress

An ideal and innovative programme for children to Inspire, Empower and Expand their Minds to World !


Online Registration for 27th Himachal Pradesh Children Science Congress

             

HP Children Science Congress

Children’s Science Congress (CSC) is a nationwide Science Communication programme started in the year 1993. It is a programme of National Council for Science and Technology Communication (NCSTC), Department of Science and Technology, New Delhi at National Level and Himachal Pradesh Council for Science, Technology & Environment (HIMCOSTE) at State Level. It is a forum for the children of the age-group of 10-17 years, both from formal school system as well as from out of school, to exhibit their creativity and innovativeness and more particularly their ability to solve a societal problem experienced locally using by method of science.

It is a forum for the children of the age-group of 10-17 years, both from formal school system as well as from out of school, to exhibit their creativity and innovativeness and more particularly their ability to solve a societal problem experienced locally using by method of science.

The mandate of participation is that the children will carry out a project on a particular topic in relation to a Focal theme and several sub-themes decided for a period of two consecutive years. The study is to be carried out in the neighbourhood of the children where they live or study. It is a group activity on a local specific problem using simple method of science. Participating children with their own inquiry based study are called as Child Scientist.

The Himachal Pradesh Council for Science, Technology & Environment (HIMCOSTE) is promoting the scientific and technological innovations among the school children in the State so as to bring out the hidden talent in the young minds. To achieve this objective, the Council has been organizing Vigyan Melas (Science fairs/Competitions) for school children since 1998. To ensure more involvement particularly from rural areas, these Melas were extended to Block, District and State level from the year 1991. The feedback received from these programmes has revealed that such programmes have created the interest of students and teachers in science.

Up to District level, the programme is organized by the Department of Education, through Deputy Director (Education), Science Supervisors/ Science consultants as per the programme guidelines.

Total Participants Registered  


5549 No.of Schools Registered
24404 No.of Students Registered
302 No. of Judges Registered
6141 No. of Teachers Registered
Activities in Children Science Congress

There are many activity in Children Science Congress to students for participate.

img
Scientific Project Report

The structure of the project report of CSC is as follow ... the day to day activities which has to be submitted at the national level Children's Science Congress also.

img
Science Quiz Competition

The Children Science Congress kindle curiosity of the children, provide the opportunity to unfold their creativeness and stretch their imagination in Children Science Congress.

img
Mathematical Olympiad

Math Olympiad contests aim to foster an interest in math and improve the mathematical skills of participants through team-based competitions in Children Science Congress.

img
Science Activity Corner

Science Activity corner on Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Science puzzle, Origami, Media/Communication, Miracle, Computer (Information Technology), etc. were organized.

img
Science Model

In Himachal Pradesh Children Science Congress Scientific models can be material, visual, mathematical, or computational and are often used in the construction of scientific theories.

img
Science Skit

In HimIn Himachal In Himachal Pradesh Children Science Congress the practical use of science skit as a teaching tool and learning process. Scripts provided by teacher or existing one,. students read the script.

Winner list of Himachal Pradesh Children Science Congress
Name:  RAM KUMAR
Sub-Div. :  Amb
Position : 2nd Position
Name:  Aayush Sharma
Sub-Div. :  Hamirpur
Position : Selected
Name:  Saniya
Sub-Div. :  Una
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  jyoti
Sub-Div. :  Una
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  SURYANSH DHIMAN
Sub-Div. :  Hamirpur
Position : 2nd Position
Name:  Sakshi
Sub-Div. :  Sujanpur
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  Archit Paul
Sub-Div. :  Barsar
Position : Ist Position
Name:  Anvi
Sub-Div. :  Barsar
Position : Ist Position
Name:  KUSHAL RANA
Sub-Div. :  Bilaspur
Position : Ist Position
Name:  KULSUM
Sub-Div. :  Bilaspur
Position : Ist Position
Name:  Prachi
Sub-Div. :  Bharmour
Position : Ist Position
Name:  Poonam Sharma
Sub-Div. :  Bharmour
Position : Ist Position
Name:  Kashak
Sub-Div. :  Bharmour
Position : Ist Position
Name:  Rohit
Sub-Div. :  Bharmour
Position : Ist Position
Name:  RAHUL PATHANIA
Sub-Div. :  Salooni
Position : Ist Position
Name:  ANJALY PATHANIA
Sub-Div. :  Salooni
Position : Ist Position
Name:  ETIKA
Sub-Div. :  Chopal
Position : Ist Position
Name:  NEHA KUMARI
Sub-Div. :  Chopal
Position : Ist Position
Name:  Lipakshi
Sub-Div. :  Kullu
Position : Ist Position
Name:  Jyoti Thakur
Sub-Div. :  Bilaspur
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  Sahil Sagar
Sub-Div. :  Kullu
Position : Ist Position
Name:  Nitin guleria
Sub-Div. :  Banjar
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  Mannat Pal
Sub-Div. :  Arki
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  Arpita
Sub-Div. :  Rampur
Position : Ist Position
Name:  Aritri Sharma
Sub-Div. :  Rampur
Position : Ist Position
Name:  SAMYRA
Sub-Div. :  Nurpur
Position : 2nd Position
Name:  ARISHIKA
Sub-Div. :  Nurpur
Position : 2nd Position
Name:  ADITYA VASU RANA
Sub-Div. :  Nurpur
Position : Ist Position
Name:  SAMRIDHI MAHAJAN
Sub-Div. :  Nurpur
Position : Ist Position
Name:  KAVYA PADHA
Sub-Div. :  Salooni
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  UDAY PRAKASH
Sub-Div. :  Shimla Rural
Position : Ist Position
Name:  SUMIT
Sub-Div. :  Shimla Rural
Position : Ist Position
Name:  THAKUR SURAJ SINGH
Sub-Div. :  Salooni
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  Manu Dhiman
Sub-Div. :  Barsar
Position : Selected
Name:  Sonali sharma
Sub-Div. :  Barsar
Position : 2nd Position
Name:  Yamini Thakur
Sub-Div. :  Rajgarh
Position : 2nd Position
Name:  ANKITA SHARMA
Sub-Div. :  Salooni
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  NISTHA THAKUR
Sub-Div. :  Salooni
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  RUKSAR
Sub-Div. :  Kumarsain
Position : 2nd Position
Name:  Sanskriti
Sub-Div. :  Jhandutta
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  Shivani rana
Sub-Div. :  Una
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  PREITY SHARMA
Sub-Div. :  Nadaun
Position : Ist Position
Name:  DIKSHITA
Sub-Div. :  Barsar
Position : 2nd Position
Name:  Suhani
Sub-Div. :  Theog
Position : 2nd Position
Name:  Akriti
Sub-Div. :  Barsar
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  kanika Thakur
Sub-Div. :  Barsar
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  Divya Sharma
Sub-Div. :  Barsar
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  Vanshika
Sub-Div. :  Barsar
Position : Selected
Name:  Riddhima
Sub-Div. :  Barsar
Position : Selected
Name:  ANANYA
Sub-Div. :  Barsar
Position : 2nd Position
Name:  GOURAV RATTAN BHARDWAJ
Sub-Div. :  Sujanpur
Position : Ist Position
Name:  ARUN KUMAR
Sub-Div. :  Sujanpur
Position : Ist Position
Name:  KRITIKA THAKUR
Sub-Div. :  Kumarsain
Position : 2nd Position
Name:  DAZY SHARMA
Sub-Div. :  Hamirpur
Position : 2nd Position
Name:  ISHITA SHARMA
Sub-Div. :  Hamirpur
Position : 2nd Position
Name:  AASHI SINGH
Sub-Div. :  Shimla Rural
Position : Ist Position
Name:  DHRUV VERMA
Sub-Div. :  Shimla Rural
Position : Ist Position
Name:  ABHAY
Sub-Div. :  Shimla Rural
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  Ananya Basotia
Sub-Div. :  Shimla Urban
Position : 2nd Position
Name:  HONEY KUMAR
Sub-Div. :  Chamba
Position : Ist Position
Name:  ANIKET CHOUHAN
Sub-Div. :  Chamba
Position : Ist Position
Name:  Taniya
Sub-Div. :  Jogindernagar
Position : Ist Position
Name:  MD. ISFARUL HAQUE
Sub-Div. :  Shimla Urban
Position : Ist Position
Name:  Yaksh Gupta
Sub-Div. :  Arki
Position : Ist Position
Name:  Soumil Sharma
Sub-Div. :  Arki
Position : Ist Position
Name:  Aakriti gautam
Sub-Div. :  Una
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  saksham
Sub-Div. :  Kumarsain
Position : Ist Position
Name:  Lovish Chandel
Sub-Div. :  Theog
Position : Ist Position
Name:  Abhay
Sub-Div. :  Nadaun
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  Yogita kanwar
Sub-Div. :  Theog
Position : Ist Position
Name:  SUJAIN THAKUR
Sub-Div. :  Bhoranj
Position : Ist Position
Name:  RIYA DHIMAN
Sub-Div. :  Bhoranj
Position : Ist Position
Name:  Pratyaksh Verma
Sub-Div. :  Theog
Position : Ist Position
Name:  ANUSHA PATIAL
Sub-Div. :  Bhoranj
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  ANKIT KUMAR
Sub-Div. :  Bhoranj
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  Tanisha
Sub-Div. :  Nadaun
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  DEVYANI SHARMA
Sub-Div. :  Rohru
Position : Ist Position
Name:  NANDINI PATIYAL
Sub-Div. :  Rohru
Position : Ist Position
Name:  CHARVI SAPTA
Sub-Div. :  Rohru
Position : Ist Position
Name:  PIYUSH JEERAN
Sub-Div. :  Rohru
Position : Ist Position
Name:  shivam
Sub-Div. :  Nurpur
Position : Ist Position
Name:  PALAK
Sub-Div. :  Haroli
Position : Ist Position
Name:  KALPNA
Sub-Div. :  Haroli
Position : Ist Position
Name:  SHWETA DEVI
Sub-Div. :  Haroli
Position : Ist Position
Name:  RAJEEV KUMAR
Sub-Div. :  Haroli
Position : Ist Position
Name:  Tanvi
Sub-Div. :  Nadaun
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  Anchal Sharma
Sub-Div. :  Bangana
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  saksham salaria
Sub-Div. :  Nurpur
Position : Ist Position
Name:  Muskan Soni
Sub-Div. :  Nadaun
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  PALAK
Sub-Div. :  Kumarsain
Position : Ist Position
Name:  BHISHAM KUMAR
Sub-Div. :  Pangi Killad
Position : Ist Position
Name:  POOJA
Sub-Div. :  Pangi Killad
Position : Ist Position
Name:  NIKHIL THAKUR
Sub-Div. :  Shri Naina Devi Ji
Position : 2nd Position
Name:  NISHANT THAKUR
Sub-Div. :  Shri Naina Devi Ji
Position : 2nd Position
Name:  SONIA SAINI
Sub-Div. :  Poanta
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  RITIKA GARG
Sub-Div. :  Poanta
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  Vanshika Sharma
Sub-Div. :  Theog
Position : Ist Position
Name:  PRITISH KUMAR SANDHU
Sub-Div. :  Shri Naina Devi Ji
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  JYOTI
Sub-Div. :  Shri Naina Devi Ji
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  NITIKA VERMA
Sub-Div. :  Bhatiyat Chowari
Position : Ist Position
Name:  Srishti
Sub-Div. :  Arki
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  Sneha
Sub-Div. :  Bhatiyat Chowari
Position : Ist Position
Name:  KARTIK SHARMA
Sub-Div. :  Jhandutta
Position : Ist Position
Name:  ADVITA SHARMA
Sub-Div. :  Hamirpur
Position : 2nd Position
Name:  Manisha
Sub-Div. :  Solan
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  Aryan Kaushal
Sub-Div. :  Ghumarwin
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  Ishita
Sub-Div. :  Ghumarwin
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  Riya
Sub-Div. :  Ghumarwin
Position : 2nd Position
Name:  Aadesh
Sub-Div. :  Nadaun
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  Ishita
Sub-Div. :  Chopal
Position : Ist Position
Name:  Gunjan thakur
Sub-Div. :  Chopal
Position : Ist Position
Name:  ARMAAN MAHAJAN
Sub-Div. :  Shimla Urban
Position : Ist Position
Name:  DIKSHA JASSAL
Sub-Div. :  Jhandutta
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  Anisha Sharma
Sub-Div. :  Ghumarwin
Position : 2nd Position
Name:  Nishant Patiyal
Sub-Div. :  Ghumarwin
Position : Ist Position
Name:  Ankita Chauhan
Sub-Div. :  Sujanpur
Position : 2nd Position
Name:  Shivanshi Ranaut
Sub-Div. :  Ghumarwin
Position : Ist Position
Name:  EICHER JAI MEHTA
Sub-Div. :  Kumarsain
Position : 2nd Position
Name:  Bhisham Sharma
Sub-Div. :  Kumarsain
Position : Selected
Name:  SNEHA
Sub-Div. :  Sujanpur
Position : Ist Position
Name:  NITU CHANDEL
Sub-Div. :  Jhandutta
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  MEHAK KAUNDAL
Sub-Div. :  Sujanpur
Position : Ist Position
Name:  NITIN KUMAR
Sub-Div. :  Amb
Position : 2nd Position
Name:  tushar thakur
Sub-Div. :  Kandaghat
Position : Ist Position
Name:  NEHA
Sub-Div. :  Kumarsain
Position : 2nd Position
Name:  akash
Sub-Div. :  Sujanpur
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  Nitin Thakur
Sub-Div. :  Sujanpur
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  Kshitiz Sharma
Sub-Div. :  Kumarsain
Position : Selected
Name:  RAGHAV CHANDEL
Sub-Div. :  Shri Naina Devi Ji
Position : 2nd Position
Name:  SHIVANI KUMARI
Sub-Div. :  Shri Naina Devi Ji
Position : 2nd Position
Name:  SAKSHI VERMA
Sub-Div. :  Kumarsain
Position : Ist Position
Name:  Bandana kumari
Sub-Div. :  Sujanpur
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  Neha
Sub-Div. :  Kumarsain
Position : Ist Position
Name:  Nikhil
Sub-Div. :  Shimla Rural
Position : 2nd Position
Name:  KANCHAN
Sub-Div. :  Amb
Position : 2nd Position
Name:  KIRAN BALA
Sub-Div. :  Nadaun
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  Shreysi Thakur
Sub-Div. :  Ghumarwin
Position : Ist Position
Name:  Shujal Chandel
Sub-Div. :  Ghumarwin
Position : Ist Position
Name:  Aditi
Sub-Div. :  Kumarsain
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  Divesh Sharma
Sub-Div. :  Kumarsain
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  Dhruv
Sub-Div. :  Shimla Rural
Position : 2nd Position
Name:  GUNJAN SHARMA
Sub-Div. :  Hamirpur
Position : 2nd Position
Name:  KARTIK
Sub-Div. :  Rohru
Position : Ist Position
Name:  CHIRAG SURYA
Sub-Div. :  Poanta
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  Abhishek Soni
Sub-Div. :  Barsar
Position : Ist Position
Name:  JAYA SHARMA
Sub-Div. :  Poanta
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  SRISHTI SHARMA
Sub-Div. :  Hamirpur
Position : 2nd Position
Name:  SATWIK RANA
Sub-Div. :  Hamirpur
Position : 2nd Position
Name:  VANSHIKA KANWAR
Sub-Div. :  Hamirpur
Position : 2nd Position
Name:  ANAHITA SHARMA
Sub-Div. :  Hamirpur
Position : 2nd Position
Name:  ANSH PATHAK
Sub-Div. :  Arki
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  LAKSHITA
Sub-Div. :  Arki
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  KHUSHI THAKUR
Sub-Div. :  Arki
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  DIVYANSHI SHARMA
Sub-Div. :  Arki
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  SHASHWAT SINGH
Sub-Div. :  Bhoranj
Position : 2nd Position
Name:  ANMOL
Sub-Div. :  Bhoranj
Position : 2nd Position
Name:  Kashish Nag
Sub-Div. :  Sujanpur
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  NANDANI
Sub-Div. :  Sujanpur
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  Sahil
Sub-Div. :  Barsar
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  ABHILASHA THAKUR
Sub-Div. :  Barsar
Position : 2nd Position
Name:  Suryansh
Sub-Div. :  Barsar
Position : 2nd Position
Name:  ARTI
Sub-Div. :  Nadaun
Position : Selected
Name:  Palak Chadha
Sub-Div. :  Barsar
Position : Ist Position
Name:  RIDHIKA JAIN
Sub-Div. :  Nadaun
Position : Selected
Name:  ABHIVEER PATHANIA
Sub-Div. :  Bilaspur
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  Akhil
Sub-Div. :  Kumarsain
Position : Ist Position
Name:  Mehak Devi
Sub-Div. :  Una
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  Amandeep
Sub-Div. :  Una
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  Diwaker Kapil
Sub-Div. :  Hamirpur
Position : Selected
Name:  Piyush Rana
Sub-Div. :  Rajgarh
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  Piyush Sharma
Sub-Div. :  Rajgarh
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  Parul
Sub-Div. :  Solan
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  SHINE THAKUR
Sub-Div. :  Jogindernagar
Position : Ist Position
Name:  Gaurav
Sub-Div. :  Rajgarh
Position : 2nd Position
Name:  Nimmi
Sub-Div. :  Sujanpur
Position : 2nd Position
Name:  Reema
Sub-Div. :  Sujanpur
Position : 2nd Position
Name:  Tanvi Thakur
Sub-Div. :  Sujanpur
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  LALIT THAKUR
Sub-Div. :  Hamirpur
Position : 2nd Position
Name:  Ashwani kumar thakur
Sub-Div. :  Sujanpur
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  DIYA SHARMA
Sub-Div. :  Arki
Position : 2nd Position
Name:  GOVIND SINGH
Sub-Div. :  Shilai
Position : Ist Position
Name:  Jitesh Sharma
Sub-Div. :  Shimla Rural
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  LALITA SHARMA
Sub-Div. :  Arki
Position : 2nd Position
Name:  Priyanshi Thakur
Sub-Div. :  Shimla Rural
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  Suhani
Sub-Div. :  Barsar
Position : Selected
Name:  Arnav Thakur
Sub-Div. :  Barsar
Position : Selected
Name:  Ritik chauhan
Sub-Div. :  Rohru
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  ANTRIKSH MEHTA
Sub-Div. :  Shimla Rural
Position : Ist Position
Name:  SATYAM PATIYAL
Sub-Div. :  Bilaspur
Position : Ist Position
Name:  DHRUV KUMAR
Sub-Div. :  Bilaspur
Position : Ist Position
Name:  Vanshika Gupta
Sub-Div. :  Poanta
Position : 3rd Position
Name:  PRANJAL DHIMAN
Sub-Div. :  Barsar
Position : 2nd Position
Name:  SNEHA CHANDEL
Sub-Div. :  Barsar